三泰虎

印度警方在营救人质行动中发现一条200米长的地道,连接印度和孟加拉国

 Operation to rescue hostage reveals 200m-long India-Bangladesh tunnel

印度警方在营救人质行动中发现一条200米长的地道,连接印度和孟加拉国

 9d9e0d8fly1gmbf2d07nlj20aw0877a0.jpg

SILCHAR: Assam Police have found a 200-metre-long tunnel connecting India and Bangladesh in Karimganj while rescuing a man who was abducted from there, SP Mayank Kumar said on Friday. Cops believe the tunnel is used for international smuggling or abduction.

星期五,警官库马尔透露,阿萨姆邦警方在营救一名被绑架男子时,发现了一条200米长的地道,连接印度和孟加拉国。警方认为该隧道被用于国际走私或绑架。

Police unearthed the tunnel while rescuing Dilwar Hossain who was abducted on December 28. The abductors had called his family demanding a ransom of Rs 5 lakh.

警方在营救12月28日被绑架的迪尔瓦·侯赛因时挖出了这条地道。绑架者打电话给他的家人,索要50万卢比赎金。

After returning, Dilwar informed cops about the tunnel and on Friday, a special team conducted a search operation in Balia area. Kumar said the tunnel is hidden deep inside a forest with a barbed fence over it. Dilwar said the tunnel leads to Sylhet in Bangladesh and miscreants use it regularly to smuggle goods or take abducted people to the other side. "BSF has already been asked to close the Indian side of the tunnel," SP Kumar said.

救回后,迪尔瓦向警方报告了地道的情况。星期五,一个特别小组在Balia地区展开了搜索行动。库马尔说,这条隧道藏在森林深处,上面有铁丝网。迪尔瓦说,这条地道通往孟加拉国的锡利特,不法分子经常利用这条隧道走私货物,或者把被绑架的人带到另一边。库马尔说:“有关部门已要求印度边境安全部队封闭地道的印度一侧。”

According to Dilawar, there are around 63 “natural gaps” along an appromately 92km-long border in Karimganj.

迪尔瓦说,在Karimganj大约92公里长的边境线上大约有63个“天然缺口”。

Infiltration is rampant through these places as there are 22 unfenced patches. In May 2018, a similar tunnel was found at Madanpur in Karimganj district which was used for cattle smuggling.

这些地方有22处没有设置栅栏,渗透现象非常猖獗。2018年5月,Karimganj区马丹普尔也发现了一条用于走私牲畜的类似地道。

印度时报读者的评论:译者:Jessica.Wu

Anonymous

Once they entered in India, WB will arrange Aadhar and voting card and free food and accommodation

一旦对面的人进入印度,西孟加拉邦将为他们发放身份证和投票卡,安排免费食宿

 

chintu reddy

What's happening in INDIA? Traitor are everywhere? Supreme court, Police, IAS officer's, all are in deep SLEEP? If not to control all these nonsense thing's? Hand

印度发生了什么?

到处都是叛徒?

最高法院,警察,,都睡着了吗?

如果没有,怎么不管一管这种荒谬的事情。

 

Joe Kool

crores of Bangladeshis want to come to India.

成千上万的孟加拉人想要来印度

 

Raj S

Financed by Mamta for her ve bank

玛玛塔出钱挖的,为了充实票仓

Sanjay Chatterjee

Mamta is in Bengal and this case is of Assam.

玛玛塔在孟加拉邦,这隧道在阿萨姆邦。

 

veno R

Gt needs to be more proactive and keep checking using advance technologies... this is a menace of neighbhor countries trying to enter India

政府应该使用先进技术检查是否还存在类似漏洞…这是来自邻国的威胁

 

Bhensaram Pujari

Tunnel was built by Mta. That is where the development fund for Waste Bengal is spent.

地道是玛玛塔修的。“西孟加拉”发展基金就用在这上面了。

 

Titan

mta would issue aadhar cards ro entire Bangladesh population so that she can win ions.

玛玛塔会向所有孟加拉人发放身份证,这样她就能赢得。

 

Mouni Baba

The BSF should IMMEDIATELY check the entire 2,217 Km border between Bangladesh and WASTE Bengal.

I will be very surprised IF they find less than 500 such tunnels

印度边防部队应该立即检查孟加拉国和西孟加拉邦之间2217公里的边界。如果发现的地道不到500条,我会非常惊讶。

 

Jaiprakash Lalwani

Gt can use drones to detect these on borders of Bangladesh Pakistan &

政府可以使用无人机在孟加拉国、巴基斯坦和边界查找这种地道

 

Madan Mohan Mohan

MB must have known it

玛玛塔肯定知情

 

Kannan Kotikanyakadanam

This is only one detected by the police. There might be many connecting different districts on both the sides.

警方只发现了其中的一条。两国接壤的地区很多,应该沿着边界应该进行彻底的搜查。

 

VocalForLocal

Why simply close? keep a watch and gun down any insects coming out of it.

为什么封了隧道?

应该派人在那守着,发现有人从那头过来就

 

Paramjit Singh

It is difficult to dig a tunnel without the consent of defence personals on both the sides of the border.

如果没有两边的国防人员的默许,很难挖通地道。

 

Brahmajosyula Prasanna Kumar

CCTVs / sensors are required along the international borders

应该在国际边界沿线装或者传感器

 

AsAMatterOfFact

These tunnels be bombarded and closed.

炸了这些地道

 

AKA

Why make public, sit on other side and Kill them one by one !

为什么要公开这个消息,在洞口守着,出来一个杀一个!

三泰虎原创译文,禁止转载!:首页 > 资讯 » 印度警方在营救人质行动中发现一条200米长的地道,连接印度和孟加拉国

()
分享到: